Erythrina corallodendron L.
cited name:
Erythrina corallodendron L.

C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 1: t. 8 (1750) [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Erythrineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: corallodendron
epithet recognized: corallodendron

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=58506


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Corallodendron occidentale (L.) Kuntze
  2. Erythrina corallifera Salisb.
  3. Erythrina corallodendron L.
  4. Erythrina corallodendrum L.
  5. Erythrina inermis Miller
  6. Erythrina spinosa Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erythrina corallodendron L.
C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 1: t. 8 (1750) [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8rituliuk286478v52r3gd2vi5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 01:12:03
SESSION unix time in : 1576282323
SESSION unix time out: 1576282923
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576282323
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211