Harrisia gracilis (Miller) Britton
cited name:
Harrisia gracilis (Miller) Britton

C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 2: t. 14 (1751) [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gracilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: gracilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=58512


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus gracilis (Miller) Weston

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Harrisia gracilis (Miller) Britton
C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 2: t. 14 (1751) [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0o5cga3qbqjimd7fepvkd12vq3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 02:20:25
SESSION unix time in : 1571530825
SESSION unix time out: 1571531425
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571530825
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192