Harrisia gracilis (Miller) Britton

C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 2: t. 14 (1751) [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gracilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: gracilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=58512

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus gracilis (Miller) Weston

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Harrisia gracilis (Miller) Britton
C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 2: t. 14 (1751) [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 439m22n7cvon995or1rfrt6me2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 18:11:57
SESSION unix time in : 1563552717
SESSION unix time out: 1563553317
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563552717
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.113.106