Ehretia tinifolia L.
cited name:
Ehretia tinifolia L.

C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 3: t. 25 (1752) [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tinifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tinifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=58523


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ehretia campestris Salisb.
  2. Ehretia linifolia J. Gmelin
  3. Ehretia longifolia Miers
  4. Ehretia sulcata Miers
  5. Ehretia tenuifolia Houtt.
  6. Ehretia tinifolia M.Martens & Galeotti

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia tinifolia L.
C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 3: t. 25 (1752) [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aifn0i9u5c0m38nhio13aeuha6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 22:04:22
SESSION unix time in : 1569096262
SESSION unix time out: 1569096862
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569096262
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232