Selenicereus grandiflorus (L.) Britton & Rose [as Cactus grandiflorus L.]
cited name:
Cactus grandiflorus L.

C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 4: t. 32 (1754) [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=58530


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus grandiflorus L.
  2. Cereus antoinii Pfeiff.
  3. Cereus grandiflorus (L.) Miller
  4. Cereus grandiflorus (Schumann) L.D.Benson
  5. Cereus hondurensis Schumann
  6. Cereus kunthianus Salm-Dyck
  7. Cereus nycticalis Link
  8. Cereus nycticalis Schumann
  9. Cereus obtusus Pfeiff.
  10. Cereus rosaceus Pfeiff.
  11. Cereus uranos (auct.) Schelle
  12. Selenicereus grandiflorus (Schumann) Ralf Bauer
  13. Selenicereus kunthianus (hort. ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Selenicereus grandiflorus (L.) Britton & Rose [as Cactus grandiflorus L.]
C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 4: t. 32 (1754) [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ev8ofaqnbg25nkcpusf9coaa55
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 04:44:28
SESSION unix time in : 1568688268
SESSION unix time out: 1568688868
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568688268
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43