Bromelia pinguin L.
cited name:
Bromelia pinguin L.

C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 6: t. 51 (1760) [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving:

family: Bromeliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinguin
epithet recognized: pinguin

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=58549


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agallostachys fastuosa (Lindl.) Beer
  2. Agallostachys pinguin (L.) Beer
  3. Ananas pinguin (L.) Gaertner
  4. Ananas pinguin Trew
  5. Bromelia acarna Thunb. ex Schultes f.
  6. Bromelia fastuosa Lindl.
  7. Bromelia ignea Beer
  8. Bromelia paraguayensis hort. ex Baker
  9. Bromelia peguin L.
  10. Bromelia sepiaria Schultes & Schultes f.
  11. Karatas penguin Miller
  12. Karatas pinguin (L.) Miller
  13. Karatas pinguin Miller ex Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bromelia pinguin L.
C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 6: t. 51 (1760) [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ad3aj261ddo7gr2el1r3t4c9u4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 01:16:15
SESSION unix time in : 1574208975
SESSION unix time out: 1574209575
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574208975
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168