Erythrina herbacea L.
cited name:
Erythrina herbacea

C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 6: t. 58 (1760) [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Erythrineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: herbaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: herbaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=58556


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Corallodendron herbaceum (L.) Kuntze
  2. Erythrina arborea Small
  3. Erythrina hederaefolia Sprengel
  4. Erythrina herbacea Chapman
  5. Erythrina humilis Salisb.
  6. Erythrina rubicunda Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erythrina herbacea L.
C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 6: t. 58 (1760) [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3uir941qochplqe94mpbm5kqp3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 16:45:42
SESSION unix time in : 1575560742
SESSION unix time out: 1575561342
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575560742
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36