Cedrus atlantica (Endl.) Manetti ex Carrière [as Pinus atlantica Endl.]
cited name:
Pinus atlantica Endl.

C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 7: t. 61 (1765) [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: atlanticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: atlanticus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=58559


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Abies atlantica (Endl.) Lindl. & Gordon
  2. Cedrus africana Gordon ex Knight
  3. Cedrus argentea Carrière
  4. Cedrus atlantica (Carrière) A.Murray
  5. Cedrus atlantica (Carrière) Rehder
  6. Cedrus atlantica Carrière
  7. Cedrus atlantica Carrière
  8. Cedrus libani (Endl.) Batt. & Trab.
  9. Cedrus libani (Endl.) Hook.f.
  10. Cedrus libani Carrière
  11. Cedrus libani (Carrière) Beissn.
  12. Cedrus libani (Carrière) Geerinck
  13. Cedrus libanitica (Endl.) O.Schwarz
  14. Pinus atlantica Endl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cedrus atlantica (Endl.) Manetti ex Carrière [as Pinus atlantica Endl.]
C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 7: t. 61 (1765) [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cc4h4875pgc7m74p1ht8t1i7q4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 19:44:26
SESSION unix time in : 1568828666
SESSION unix time out: 1568829266
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568828666
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142