Schefflera morototoni (Aublet) Maguire, Steyerm. & Frodin [as Panax undulatus Kunth]

F.H.A. von Humboldt, A. Bonpland, K.S. Kunth, Nova genera et species plantarum, vol. 5: t. 417 (1821) [P.J.F. Turpin]

drawing: P.J.F. Turpin
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: undulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: morototoni

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=58736


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Didymopanax morototoni (Aublet) Decne. & Planchon
  2. Oreopanax morototoni (Aublet) Pittier
  3. Panax speciosum Eggers
  4. Panax undulata Aublet
  5. Panax undulatus Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera morototoni (Aublet) Maguire, Steyerm. & Frodin [as Panax undulatus Kunth]
F.H.A. von Humboldt, A. Bonpland, K.S. Kunth, Nova genera et species plantarum, vol. 5: t. 417 (1821) [P.J.F. Turpin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l2us1a9c35c51boh6tm5mere37
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 15:50:05
SESSION unix time in : 1568555405
SESSION unix time out: 1568556005
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568555405
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28