Ehretia petiolaris Lam. [as Ehretia laxa Jacq.]

N.J. von Jacquin, Fragmenta botanica, figuris coloratis illustrata, t. 5 (1809)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: laxus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: petiolaris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=58754


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cordia petiolata Steudel
  2. Ehretia internodis L’Hérit.
  3. Ehretia laxa Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia petiolaris Lam. [as Ehretia laxa Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Fragmenta botanica, figuris coloratis illustrata, t. 5 (1809)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h509dp7od4tc27j9h5sfkmriu4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 16:49:36
SESSION unix time in : 1568558976
SESSION unix time out: 1568559576
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568558977
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28