Manicaria saccifera Gaertner [as Pilophora testicularis Jacq.]
cited name:
Pilophora testicularis Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Fragmenta botanica, figuris coloratis illustrata, t. 35 (1809)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Manicariinae

epithet cited: testicularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: sacciferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=58804


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Manicaria atricha Burret
  2. Manicaria martiana Burret
  3. Manicaria plukenetii Griseb. & H. Wendl.
  4. Manicaria saccifera Trail
  5. Manicaria saccifera (Griseb. & H. Wendl.) Drude
  6. Pilophora saccifera (Gaertner) H. Wendl.
  7. Pilophora testicularis Jacq.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Manicaria saccifera Gaertner [as Pilophora testicularis Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Fragmenta botanica, figuris coloratis illustrata, t. 35 (1809)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nc33cbef19okvnb70rirhoehq3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 02:45:55
SESSION unix time in : 1569199555
SESSION unix time out: 1569200155
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569199555
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232