Ipomoea pubescens Lam. [as Ipomoea heterophylla Ortega]

N.J. von Jacquin, Fragmenta botanica, figuris coloratis illustrata, t. 42, fig. 4 (1809)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: heterophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pubescens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=58810

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas papiru (Ruiz & Pavon) G. Don
  2. Batatas subtriloba (Ruiz & Pavon) G. Don
  3. Convolvulus papiru (Ruiz & Pavon) Sprengel
  4. Convolvulus pubescens (Lam.) Willd.
  5. Ipomoea heterophylla Ortega
  6. Ipomoea heterophylla House
  7. Ipomoea lindheimeri House
  8. Ipomoea papiru Ruiz & Pavon
  9. Ipomoea papiru (Ruiz & Pavon) Pers.
  10. Ipomoea subtriloba Ruiz & Pavon
  11. Pharbitis pubescens (Lam.) Choisy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea pubescens Lam. [as Ipomoea heterophylla Ortega]
N.J. von Jacquin, Fragmenta botanica, figuris coloratis illustrata, t. 42, fig. 4 (1809)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 02b4b7p9b1qt1v55f2pk4ec5p5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 19:30:05
SESSION unix time in : 1566667805
SESSION unix time out: 1566668405
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566667805
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76