Calathea lutea (Aublet) E. Meyer ex Schultes [as Maranta casupo Jacq.]
cited name:
Maranta casupo Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Fragmenta botanica, figuris coloratis illustrata, t. 63 (1809)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: casupo
epithet recognized: luteus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=58830


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea cachibou (Jacq.) Lindl. ex Horan.
  2. Calathea discolor G.Mey.
  3. Calathea lutea (Aublet) G. Mey.
  4. Calathea magnifica C.V.Morton & Skutch
  5. Calathea marantina KOCH
  6. Maranta cachibou Jacq.
  7. Maranta casupo Jacq.
  8. Maranta disticha Buc’hoz
  9. Maranta lutea Aublet
  10. Maranta lutea Lam.
  11. Phrynium casupo (Jacq.) Roscoe
  12. Phrynium luteum (Aublet) Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea lutea (Aublet) E. Meyer ex Schultes [as Maranta casupo Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Fragmenta botanica, figuris coloratis illustrata, t. 63 (1809)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: svono266ve3qt5v9mmuq296092
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 00:22:11
SESSION unix time in : 1573687331
SESSION unix time out: 1573687931
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573687331
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91