Calathea casupito (Jacq.) G.Mey. [as Maranta casupito Jacq.]
cited name:
Maranta casupito Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Fragmenta botanica, figuris coloratis illustrata, t. 64 (1809)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: casupito
epithet recognized: casupito

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=58831


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea casupito (Jacq.) C. Presl
  2. Calathea trinitensis Britton
  3. Maranta casupito Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea casupito (Jacq.) G.Mey. [as Maranta casupito Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Fragmenta botanica, figuris coloratis illustrata, t. 64 (1809)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: anh72k9jjsnsa3u1ph40jfhfr7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 21:32:18
SESSION unix time in : 1574195538
SESSION unix time out: 1574196138
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574195538
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242