Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff. [as Cactus truncatus Link]
cited name:
Cactus truncatus Link

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 13: t. 1207 (1827) [G. Cooke]

drawing: G. Cooke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: truncatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: altensteinii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=58878


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff.
  2. Zygocactus truncatus (Haw.) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff. [as Cactus truncatus Link]
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 13: t. 1207 (1827) [G. Cooke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n8c3ae9shihcteijpn8reibr11
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 06:14:12
SESSION unix time in : 1576041252
SESSION unix time out: 1576041852
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576041252
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113