Zamioculcas zamiifolia (Lodd.) Engl. [as Caladium zamiifolium Lodd.]
cited name:
Caladium zamiifolium Lodd.

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 15: t. 1408 (1828) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zamiifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: zamiifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=58979


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caladium zamiifolium Lodd.
  2. Zamioculcas lanceolata Peter
  3. Zamioculcas loddigesii Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Zamioculcas zamiifolia (Lodd.) Engl. [as Caladium zamiifolium Lodd.]
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 15: t. 1408 (1828) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ut9cuoh3fc651mkj1g3gofet10
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 13:51:48
SESSION unix time in : 1569153108
SESSION unix time out: 1569153708
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569153108
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43