Zamioculcas zamiifolia (Lodd.) Engl. [as Caladium zamiifolium Lodd.]
cited name:
Caladium zamiifolium Lodd.

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 15: t. 1408 (1828) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zamiifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: zamiifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=58979


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caladium zamiifolium Lodd.
  2. Zamioculcas lanceolata Peter
  3. Zamioculcas loddigesii Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Zamioculcas zamiifolia (Lodd.) Engl. [as Caladium zamiifolium Lodd.]
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 15: t. 1408 (1828) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m9dmf9pg3fq8jn406slk8uhl76
SESSION date in: 2019-10-23
SESSION time in: 19:46:34
SESSION unix time in : 1571852794
SESSION unix time out: 1571853394
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571852795
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132