Sedum bourgaei Hemsley
cited name:
Sedum bourgaei Hemsley

Addisonia, vol. 2: t. 57 (1917) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bourgaei
epithet recognized: bourgaei

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59126


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum bourgaei Hemsley
Addisonia, vol. 2: t. 57 (1917) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3qjhu9n192j9lvns6mmgg3q2u0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 23:47:38
SESSION unix time in : 1575931658
SESSION unix time out: 1575932258
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575931658
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210