Crataegus phaenopyrum (L.f.) Medik.
cited name:
Crataegus phaenopyrum (L.f.) Medik.

Addisonia, vol. 5: t. 177 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Crataegeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: phaenopyrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: phaenopyrus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59167


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mespilus phaenopyrum L.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crataegus phaenopyrum (L.f.) Medik.
Addisonia, vol. 5: t. 177 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: brrnk3b8h0qmqt4sk9nl47clh4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 05:27:08
SESSION unix time in : 1573792028
SESSION unix time out: 1573792628
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573792029
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239