Malvaviscus arboreus Cav. [as Malvaviscus drummondii Torrey & A. Gray]
cited name:
Malvaviscus drummondii Torrey & A. Gray

Addisonia, vol. 15: t. 490 (1930) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: drumondii
epithet recognized: arboreus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59193


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Achania coccinea Salisb.
  2. Achania malvaviscus Sw.
  3. Achania mollis Aiton
  4. Hibiscus coccineus Walter
  5. Hibiscus malvaviscus L.
  6. Hibiscus nutans Sessé & Moc.
  7. Hibiscus pilosus (Sw.) Fawc. & Rendle
  8. Malvaviscus acapulcensis Kunth
  9. Malvaviscus arboreus A. Robyns
  10. Malvaviscus arboreus (A. Rich.) Baker f.
  11. Malvaviscus arboreus (Schltdl.) Schery
  12. Malvaviscus balbisii DC.
  13. Malvaviscus ciliatus DC.
  14. Malvaviscus coccineus Medik.
  15. Malvaviscus lanceolatus Rose
  16. Malvaviscus mollis (Aiton) DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malvaviscus arboreus Cav. [as Malvaviscus drummondii Torrey & A. Gray]
Addisonia, vol. 15: t. 490 (1930) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5chqq9l9o1u61u4rijfcqgp1v1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:06:11
SESSION unix time in : 1571216771
SESSION unix time out: 1571217371
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571216771
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234