Rhododendron arborescens (Pursh) Torrey [as Azalea arborescens Pursh]

Addisonia, vol. 19: t. 617 (1935) [M. Sorensen]

drawing: M. Sorensen
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: arborescens
epithet recognized: arborescens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59224

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea arborescens Pursh

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron arborescens (Pursh) Torrey [as Azalea arborescens Pursh]
Addisonia, vol. 19: t. 617 (1935) [M. Sorensen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511381533
current unix time :1511381533
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: