Alophia drummondii (Graham) R.C.Foster [as Eustylis purpurea (Herb.) Engelm. & A. Gray]
cited name:
Eustylis purpurea (Herb.) Engelm. & A. Gray

Addisonia, vol. 20: t. 647 (1937) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Iridioideae
tribe: Tigrideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: purpureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: drumondii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59254


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alophia drummondiana Herb.
  2. Alophia lahue (Graham) Ravenna
  3. Beatonia bracteolata Klatt
  4. Calydorea punctata (Herb.) Baker
  5. Chlamydostylus bracteolatus (Klatt) Baker
  6. Cypella drummondii Graham
  7. Eustylis punctata (Herb.) Ravenna
  8. Eustylis purpurea (Herb.) Engelm. & A. Gray
  9. Gelasine punctata Herb.
  10. Herbertia drummondii (Graham) Small
  11. Nemastylis bracteolata (Klatt) Baker
  12. Nemastylis punctata (Herb.) Hemsley
  13. Nemastylis purpurea Herb.
  14. Nemastylis purpurea Herb.
  15. Nemastylis purpurea Herb.
  16. Tigridia bracteolata (Klatt) J.F.Macbr.
  17. Tigridia buccifera S. Watson
  18. Tigridia purpurea (Herb.) Shinners

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Alophia drummondii (Graham) R.C.Foster [as Eustylis purpurea (Herb.) Engelm. & A. Gray]
Addisonia, vol. 20: t. 647 (1937) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mujaq817n6iokfvauj7ghrtu80
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 04:02:03
SESSION unix time in : 1575946923
SESSION unix time out: 1575947523
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575946923
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144