Talinum mengesii W. Wolf
cited name:
Talinum mengesii W. Wolf

Addisonia, vol. 21: t. 703 (1942) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mengesii
epithet recognized: mengesii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59310


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Talinum mengesii W. Wolf

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Talinum mengesii W. Wolf
Addisonia, vol. 21: t. 703 (1942) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 29st2pirnivpmn36cbbrgkhqb0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 22:25:33
SESSION unix time in : 1571343933
SESSION unix time out: 1571344533
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571343933
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192