Nectandra coriacea (Sw.) Griseb.
cited name:
Nectandra coriacea (Sw.) Griseb.

Addisonia, vol. 22: t. 709 (1943) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Thymelaeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coriaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coriaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59316


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Laurus aestivalis Miller ex Willd.
  2. Laurus catesbyana Michx.
  3. Laurus coriacea Sw.
  4. Nectandra anonyma Steudel
  5. Nectandra boniato A. Rich.
  6. Nectandra catesbyana (Michx.) Sarg.
  7. Nectandra cigua A. Rich.
  8. Nectandra neesii D. Dietr.
  9. Nectandra willdenoviana Nees
  10. Nectandra willdenoviana Meissner
  11. Nectandra willdenoviana Meissner
  12. Ocotea catesbyana (Michx.) Sarg.
  13. Ocotea coriacea (Sw.) Britton
  14. Ocotea lundellii Standl.
  15. Oreodaphne coriacea (Sw.) Nees
  16. Persea catesbyana (Michx.) Chapm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nectandra coriacea (Sw.) Griseb.
Addisonia, vol. 22: t. 709 (1943) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3t163lda9bbt5803h8s85v6p83
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 03:43:22
SESSION unix time in : 1573526602
SESSION unix time out: 1573527202
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573526602
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.226.211