Guzmania musaica (Linden & André) Mez
cited name:
Guzmania musaica (Linden & André) Mez

Addisonia, vol. 22: t. 713 (1944) [M. Sorensen]

drawing: M. Sorensen
engraving:

family: Bromeliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: musaicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: musaicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59320


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Billbergia musaica Regel
  2. Caraguata musaica (Linden & André) Linden & André
  3. Guzmania musaica L.B.Sm.
  4. Guzmania musaica H.E.Luther
  5. Guzmania musaica H.E.Luther
  6. Guzmania musaica Cutak
  7. Massangea musaica (Linden & André) E.Morren
  8. Tillandsia musaica Linden & André

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Guzmania musaica (Linden & André) Mez
Addisonia, vol. 22: t. 713 (1944) [M. Sorensen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 72438305ufmon8eki7bq1kfju5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 13:27:34
SESSION unix time in : 1576499254
SESSION unix time out: 1576499854
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576499254
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.212.98