Furcraea hexapetala (Jacq.) Urban [as Furcraea macrophylla Baker]
cited name:
Furcraea macrophylla Baker

Addisonia, vol. 22: t. 714 (1944) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Agavoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hexapetalus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59321


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agave aspera Jacq.
  2. Agave australis Steudel
  3. Agave cubensis Jacq.
  4. Agave hexapetala Jacq.
  5. Agave odorata Pers.
  6. Agave vivipara Arruda
  7. Furcraea agavephylla Brot. ex Schultes
  8. Furcraea aspera (Jacq.) M. Roemer
  9. Furcraea cahum Trel.
  10. Furcraea cubensis (Jacq.) Vent.
  11. Furcraea cubensis Baker
  12. Furcraea macrophylla Baker
  13. Furcraea valleculata Jacobi

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Furcraea hexapetala (Jacq.) Urban [as Furcraea macrophylla Baker]
Addisonia, vol. 22: t. 714 (1944) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fjcpdb1kviblgqiot00b91hti1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 22:06:53
SESSION unix time in : 1568750813
SESSION unix time out: 1568751413
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568750813
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190