Fritillaria pudica (Pursh) Sprengel
cited name:
Fritillaria pudica (Pursh) Sprengel

Addisonia, vol. 22: t. 723 (1945) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pudicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pudicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59330


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Amblirion pudicum (Pursh) Raf.
  2. Amblirion pudicum Torrey
  3. Fritillaria dichroa Gand.
  4. Fritillaria leucella Gand.
  5. Fritillaria oregonensis Gand.
  6. Fritillaria oreodoxa Gand.
  7. Fritillaria utahensis Gand.
  8. Fritillaria washingtonensis Gand.
  9. Lilium pudicum Pursh
  10. Tulipa pudica (Pursh) Raf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria pudica (Pursh) Sprengel
Addisonia, vol. 22: t. 723 (1945) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tnn4lonja7qatae5r299950k63
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 01:53:54
SESSION unix time in : 1575852834
SESSION unix time out: 1575853434
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575852834
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49