Oenocarpus minor Mart.
cited name:
Oenocarpus minor Mart.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 1 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: minor
epithet recognized: minor

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59503


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Oenocarpus huebneri Burret
  2. Oenocarpus intermedius Burret
  3. Oenocarpus microspadix Burret
  4. Oenocarpus minor (Burret) Balick

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oenocarpus minor Mart.
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 1 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o74fa7qnts3am6sspu2dl28034
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 22:35:33
SESSION unix time in : 1568838933
SESSION unix time out: 1568839533
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568838933
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12