Oenocarpus minor Mart.
cited name:
Oenocarpus minor Mart.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 1 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: minor
epithet recognized: minor

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59503


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Oenocarpus huebneri Burret
  2. Oenocarpus intermedius Burret
  3. Oenocarpus microspadix Burret
  4. Oenocarpus minor (Burret) Balick

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oenocarpus minor Mart.
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 1 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i7jivr9l1m55m6f1b4q1gmimn4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:32:16
SESSION unix time in : 1575718336
SESSION unix time out: 1575718936
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575718336
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124