Mauritia linnophilla Barb. Rodr.
cited name:
Mauritia linnophilla Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 3 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Lepidocaryeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: linnophillus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aculeatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59505


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mauritia aculeata Kunth
  2. Mauritia amazonica Barb. Rodr.
  3. Mauritia cataractarum (Dugand) Balick
  4. Mauritia gracilis Wallace
  5. Mauritia limnophylla Barb. Rodr.
  6. Mauritia linnophilla Barb. Rodr.
  7. Mauritiella cataractarum Dugand
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mauritia linnophilla Barb. Rodr.
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 3 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4ra3lu5k2lkaff8r732l9vn5i5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 08:47:27
SESSION unix time in : 1568875647
SESSION unix time out: 1568876247
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568875647
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76