Lepidocaryum tenue Mart. [as Lepidocaryum enneaphyllum Barb. Rodr.]

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 4 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Lepidocaryeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: enneaphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tenuis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59506

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mauritia tenuis (Mart.) Spruce

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepidocaryum tenue Mart. [as Lepidocaryum enneaphyllum Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 4 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: abs9eas4o9s733gv353aqjjde4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-23
SESSION time in: 07:28:29
SESSION unix time in : 1563859709
SESSION unix time out: 1563860309
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563859709
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.73.233