Trithrinax schizophylla Drude [as Trithrinax biflabellata Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Trithrinax biflabellata Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 5 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Coryphoideae
tribe: Corypheae
subtribe: Thrinacinae

epithet cited: biflabellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: schizophyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59507


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Trithrinax biflabellata Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Trithrinax schizophylla Drude [as Trithrinax biflabellata Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 5 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uu3n832gh82r6e2u1pc6r8uj90
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 02:32:02
SESSION unix time in : 1568680322
SESSION unix time out: 1568680922
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568680322
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.247.139