Iriartella setigera (Mart.) H. Wendl. [as Iriartella spruceana (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Iriartella spruceana (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 7 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Iriarteeae
subtribe: Iriarteinae

epithet cited: spruceanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: setiger, setigera, setigerum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59509


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cuatrecasea spruceana (Barb. Rodr.) Dugand
  2. Cuatrecasea vaupesana Dugand
  3. Iriartea pruriens Spruce
  4. Iriartea setigera Mart.
  5. Iriartea spruceana Barb. Rodr.
  6. Iriartella pruriens (Spruce) Barb. Rodr.
  7. Iriartella setigera (Spruce) Barb. Rodr.
  8. Iriartella spruceana (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Iriartella setigera (Mart.) H. Wendl. [as Iriartella spruceana (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 7 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lnni1hgll6ecjbqu4n3sju19h0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 02:54:34
SESSION unix time in : 1569200074
SESSION unix time out: 1569200674
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569200074
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232