Geonoma rubescens H. Wendl. ex Drude [as Geonoma rodeiensis Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Geonoma rodeiensis Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 11 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Geonomeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rodeiensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: rubescens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59513


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geonoma platycaula Drude
  2. Geonoma rodeiensis Barb. Rodr.
  3. Geonoma trinervis Drude & H. Wendl.
  4. Geonoma trinervis Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geonoma rubescens H. Wendl. ex Drude [as Geonoma rodeiensis Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 11 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3823t8d0cjiukdof81lsf5vhc7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 15:51:34
SESSION unix time in : 1569246694
SESSION unix time out: 1569247294
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569246694
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.2.53