Geonoma schottiana Mart. [as Geonoma erythrospadice Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Geonoma erythrospadice Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 24 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Geonomeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: erythrospadice
epithet recognized: schottianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59526


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geonoma erythrospadice Barb. Rodr.
  2. Geonoma gastoniana Glaz. ex Drude
  3. Geonoma hoehnei Burret
  4. Geonoma schottiana Drude
  5. Geonoma schottiana Drude
  6. Geonoma wittigiana Glaz. ex Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geonoma schottiana Mart. [as Geonoma erythrospadice Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 24 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lbt2hribc9tlca7bklr4uijt40
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 04:28:17
SESSION unix time in : 1569205697
SESSION unix time out: 1569206297
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569205697
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.176.189