Geonoma pohliana Mart. [as Geonoma tomentosa Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Geonoma tomentosa Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 26 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Geonomeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tomentosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pohlianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59528


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geonoma barbigera Barb. Rodr.
  2. Geonoma barbosiana Burret
  3. Geonoma blanchetiana H. Wendl. ex Drude
  4. Geonoma fiscellaria Mart. ex Drude
  5. Geonoma kuhlmannii Burret
  6. Geonoma latifolia Burret
  7. Geonoma luetzelburgii Burret
  8. Geonoma macroclona Drude
  9. Geonoma macroclona Burret
  10. Geonoma pilosa Barb. Rodr.
  11. Geonoma tomentosa Barb. Rodr.
  12. Geonoma trigonostyla Barb. Rodr.
  13. Geonoma trigonostyla Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geonoma pohliana Mart. [as Geonoma tomentosa Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 26 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: usjegecdch3dhl692irnt6fr07
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 03:02:23
SESSION unix time in : 1569200543
SESSION unix time out: 1569201143
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569200543
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232