Geonoma rubescens H. Wendl. ex Drude [as Geonoma rodeiensis Barb. Rodr.]

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 32 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Geonomeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rodeiensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: rubescens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59534

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geonoma platycaula Drude
  2. Geonoma rodeiensis Barb. Rodr.
  3. Geonoma trinervis Drude & H. Wendl.
  4. Geonoma trinervis Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geonoma rubescens H. Wendl. ex Drude [as Geonoma rodeiensis Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 32 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mehjg30od4br62aqmq9r8ia9a0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-15
SESSION time in: 19:54:43
SESSION unix time in : 1563213283
SESSION unix time out: 1563213883
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563213283
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.73.72