Euterpe catinga Wallace [as Euterpe controversa Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Euterpe controversa Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 35 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: controversus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: catingus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59537


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Euterpe catinga Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euterpe catinga Wallace [as Euterpe controversa Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 35 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: th0sq2rjd50i85181u45hfk3q2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 02:20:19
SESSION unix time in : 1573694419
SESSION unix time out: 1573695019
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573694419
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123