Euterpe longibracteata Barb. Rodr.
cited name:
Euterpe longibracteata Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 37 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: longibracteatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longibracteatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59539


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Euterpe longispathacea Barbosa Rodrigues ex Huber

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euterpe longibracteata Barb. Rodr.
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 37 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r4ihjkhiof6n2di0j5d1815dc0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 08:54:55
SESSION unix time in : 1573631695
SESSION unix time out: 1573632295
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573631695
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239