Oenocarpus bataua Mart.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 41 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: batauus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: batauus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59543

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Oenocarpus seje Cuervo Marquez

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oenocarpus bataua Mart.
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 41 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qufv10fem6t789kvqg44oq4855
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 17:18:34
SESSION unix time in : 1563463114
SESSION unix time out: 1563463714
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563463114
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7