Attalea phalerata Mart. ex Sprengel [as Scheelea corumbaensis (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Scheelea corumbaensis (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 47 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: corumbensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: phaleratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59549


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Attalea excelsa Mart.
  2. Attalea excelsa Mart. ex Sprengel
  3. Attalea phalerata L.R.Moreno & O.I.Moreno
  4. Maximiliana princeps Mart.
  5. Scheelea corumbaensis (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.
  6. Scheelea martiana Burret
  7. Scheelea microspadix Burret
  8. Scheelea phalerata (Mart. ex Sprengel) Burret
  9. Scheelea princeps Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Attalea phalerata Mart. ex Sprengel [as Scheelea corumbaensis (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 47 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0k29usfe1k57alueqhbuvsv781
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 14:58:55
SESSION unix time in : 1569243535
SESSION unix time out: 1569244135
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569243535
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.2.53