Attalea eichleri (Drude) A.J.Hend. [as Orbignya longibracteata Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Orbignya longibracteata Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 51 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: longibracteatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: eichleri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59553


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Orbignya campestris Barb. Rodr.
  2. Orbignya eichleri Drude
  3. Orbignya humilis Mart.
  4. Orbignya longibracteata Barb. Rodr.
  5. Orbignya macrocarpa Barb. Rodr.
  6. Orbignya urbaniana Dammer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Attalea eichleri (Drude) A.J.Hend. [as Orbignya longibracteata Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 51 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2ort0qieekcomu4g01usem8bd7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 08:48:31
SESSION unix time in : 1569221311
SESSION unix time out: 1569221911
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569221311
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184