Attalea speciosa Mart. [as Orbignya speciosa (Mart.) Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Orbignya speciosa (Mart.) Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 53 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: speciosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59555


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Attalea glassmanii Zona
  2. Attalea lydiae (Drude) Barb. Rodr.
  3. Orbignya barbosiana Burret
  4. Orbignya cuci Kunth ex H. Wendl.
  5. Orbignya huebneri Burret
  6. Orbignya lydiae Drude
  7. Orbignya macropetala Burret
  8. Orbignya martiana Barb. Rodr.
  9. Orbignya phalerata Mart.
  10. Orbignya speciosa (Mart.) Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Attalea speciosa Mart. [as Orbignya speciosa (Mart.) Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 53 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h94unjftq2cubp95c5fncqbk17
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 21:55:46
SESSION unix time in : 1568836546
SESSION unix time out: 1568837146
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568836546
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12