Attalea dubia (Mart.) Burret [as Pindarea concinna Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Pindarea concinna Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 59 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: concinnus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dubius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59561


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Attalea concinna (Barb. Rodr.) Burret
  2. Attalea indaya Drude
  3. Orbignya dubia Mart.
  4. Pindarea concinna Barb. Rodr.
  5. Pindarea dubia (Mart.) A.D.Hawkes
  6. Pindarea fastuosa Barb. Rodr.
  7. Scheelea dubia (Mart.) Burret
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Attalea dubia (Mart.) Burret [as Pindarea concinna Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 59 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ei5r94j7dh207h1ktppe3dc2m7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 20:57:38
SESSION unix time in : 1569005858
SESSION unix time out: 1569006458
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569005858
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142