Bactris vulgaris Barb. Rodr.
cited name:
Bactris vulgaris Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 65 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59567


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris glazioviana Drude
  2. Bactris polyclada Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris vulgaris Barb. Rodr.
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 65 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uq9t7aipg83me3a3c57bnbt2h7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 11:21:58
SESSION unix time in : 1569230518
SESSION unix time out: 1569231118
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569230518
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43