Syagrus graminifolia (Drude) Becc. [as Cocos lilliputiana Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Cocos lilliputiana Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 69 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: lilliputianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: graminifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59571


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cocos graminifolia Drude
  2. Cocos graminifolia Dammer
  3. Cocos graminifolia Drude
  4. Cocos lilliputiana Barb. Rodr.
  5. Syagrus graminifolia (Dammer) Becc.
  6. Syagrus graminifolia (Drude) Becc.
  7. Syagrus lilliputiana (Barb. Rodr.) Becc.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus graminifolia (Drude) Becc. [as Cocos lilliputiana Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 69 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sserfaqua39eiskmusd4e110o5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:12:57
SESSION unix time in : 1569093177
SESSION unix time out: 1569093777
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569093177
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232