Syagrus petraea (Mart.) Becc. [as Cocos petraea Mart.]

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 70 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: petraeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: petraeus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59572

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cocos glazioviana Dammer
  2. Cocos petraea Mart.
  3. Cocos petraea Drude
  4. Cocos petraea Drude
  5. Cocos rupestris Barb. Rodr.
  6. Syagrus glazioviana (Dammer) Becc.
  7. Syagrus glazioviana (Drude) Glassman
  8. Syagrus loefgrenii Glassman
  9. Syagrus petraea (Drude) Becc.
  10. Syagrus petraea (Drude) Becc.
  11. Syagrus rachidii Glassman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus petraea (Mart.) Becc. [as Cocos petraea Mart.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 70 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7hovn1elat7fm6mc2cl03ugeu0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:54:07
SESSION unix time in : 1566680047
SESSION unix time out: 1566680647
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566680047
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.124.77