Syagrus inajai (Spruce) Becc. [as Cocos inajai (Spruce) Trail]

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 79 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: inajai
epithet recognized: inajai

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59581

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cocos aequatorialis Barb. Rodr.
  2. Cocos chavesiana Barb. Rodr. ex Becc.
  3. Cocos equatorialis Barb. Rodr.
  4. Cocos inajai (Spruce) Trail
  5. Cocos speciosa Barb. Rodr.
  6. Maximiliana inajai Spruce
  7. Syagrus aequatorialis (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.
  8. Syagrus chavesiana (Barb. Rodr. ex Becc.) Barb. Rodr.
  9. Syagrus speciosa (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus inajai (Spruce) Becc. [as Cocos inajai (Spruce) Trail]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 79 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: co1j0mlh2gs54frqvl7gap46m7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-21
SESSION time in: 04:42:54
SESSION unix time in : 1563676974
SESSION unix time out: 1563677574
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563676974
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.24.100