Syagrus macrocarpa Barb. Rodr. [as Cocos macrocarpa (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Cocos macrocarpa (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 85 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: macrocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrocarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59587


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Barbosa getuliana (Bondar) A.D.Hawkes
  2. Cocos getuliana Bondar
  3. Cocos macrocarpa (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.
  4. Cocos procopiana Glaz. ex Drude
  5. Syagrus getuliana (Bondar) Glassman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus macrocarpa Barb. Rodr. [as Cocos macrocarpa (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 85 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ls9thsgt0m98pcdi6dm83ljue0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 19:35:44
SESSION unix time in : 1568828144
SESSION unix time out: 1568828744
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568828144
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142