Syagrus macrocarpa Barb. Rodr. [as Cocos macrocarpa (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Cocos macrocarpa (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 86 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]

drawing: J. Barbosa Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: macrocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrocarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59588


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Barbosa getuliana (Bondar) A.D.Hawkes
  2. Cocos getuliana Bondar
  3. Cocos macrocarpa (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.
  4. Cocos procopiana Glaz. ex Drude
  5. Syagrus getuliana (Bondar) Glassman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus macrocarpa Barb. Rodr. [as Cocos macrocarpa (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Sertum palmarum brasiliensium, vol. 1: t. 86 (1903) [J. Barbosa Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sjqh3o4db4hucv3qf2quk0dev5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 03:14:04
SESSION unix time in : 1569201244
SESSION unix time out: 1569201844
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569201244
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232